Results Announcement for Group Members of Youth Commission, ISBE
Time: 2019-04-15 10:04  Click:458

The nomination for Group Members of Youth Commission was started in November 2018 and has attracted wide participation of the ISBE members. The Standing Members of Youth Commission carried out the evaluation according to the qualifications described in the Measures, and finally 34 candidates have been selected as the current Group Members. The approved list is as following: 

 

No.

Name

Affliation

         1            

Caroline Szczepanski             

Northwestern University

2            

Dai Xian-Ming

The University of Texas at Dallas

3            

David Hu

Georgia Institute of Technology

4            

Deng Xu

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China           

5            

Du Xuemin

Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

6            

Gao Huai-Ling

University of Science and Technology of China

7            

He Qingsong

Nanjing University of Aeronatics and Astronautics

8            

Hou Xu

Xiamen University

9            

Hu Tianjiang

Sun Yat-sen University

10         

Ji Keju

Nanjing University of Aeronatics and Astronautics

11         

JIANG Yonggang

Beihang University

12         

Lai Yuekun

Fuzhou University

13         

Liang Yunhong

Jilin University

14         

Lin Wei-chih

National Sun Yet-sun University

15         

Liu Yahua

Dalian University of Technology

16         

Liu Zhiming

National University of Defense Technology

17         

Marco Domingos

University of Manchester

18         

Meng Jingxin

Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS

19         

Pakpong Chirarattananon

City University of Hongkong

20         

Sun Mingxia

Institute of Zoology, CAS

21         

Sushant Anand

University of Illinois, Chicago

22         

Wang Bin

Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

23         

Wang Jingsi

Dalian Maritime University

24         

Wang Yanjie

Hohai University

25         

Wei Guowu

University of Salford

26         

Wu Jianghao

Beihang University

27         

Xiong Xiaofeng

Southern Denmark University

28         

Xu Quan

China University of Petroleum-Beijing

29         

Xue Longjian

Wuhan University

30         

Yang Qinghai

Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development

31         

Zhang Youfa

Southeast University

32         

Zhang Zhihong

Kunming University of Science and Technology

33         

Zhao Jie

Jilin University

34         

Zhao Jieliang

Tsinghua University

 

Home| News| Research Progress| Events & Meetings| Resources| Membership| Contact Privacy Policy Terms of use

Address: 1201 Administrative Building, Jilin University, 2699 Qianjin Street, Changchun 130012, P. R. China

Copyright © 2019 International Society of Bionic Engineering All Rights Reserved